All AFP NPD Honorees

 

Philanthropist of the Year

Johnnie Anne Ralph 2016
Vi and Tom Zapara 2015

Lori & Mark Edwards 2014
Patricia and Neale Perkins 2013
James and Judy Watson 2012
Bill and Janice Lemann 2011
Don Ferrarese 2010
Glenda Bayless 2009
Ramos Family 2008
Velma Meek 2007
Barbar
Purris 2006

Volunteer of the Year
Richard and Rosette Clippinger 2016
Carolyn Eggleston,
Ph.D 2015
Charlene Betts 2014
Nancy
Zunde 2013
Christi Bulot 2012
Stan Morrison 2011
Jim Erickson 2010
Virginia Martin 2009
Dr. Anne Haynes Price 2008
Beverly Bailey 2007
Coy Ahlman 2006

Corporation/Business/Foundation of the Year
Cardenas Markets, Inc. 2016
The Community Foundation 2015

Edison International 2014
U.S. Bank 2013
Children's Fund 2012
Stater Bros. Charities 2012
Steve Davis/ACE Hardware 2011
Toyota of Temecula 2010
Molina Medical 2009
Lewis Group of Companies 2008
Center Chevrolet 2007
Thompson Engineering 2006

Foundation of the Year 
Fontana Foundation of Hope 2016‚Äč

Bank of America 2011

Community Champion of the Year
Debbie A. Cannon, Academy for Grassroots Organization 2016
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians 2015

Volunteer Group of the Year
Women's Leadership Council 2016
Inland Women Fighting Cancer 2015

Santa Claus, Inc. 2014
THE FAITHFUL FEW, Volunteer Construction Workers 2013
Temecula Valley Women's Club 2012
Gresham Savage, Nolan and Tilden 2011
St. Mary Hospital Volunteers 2010
Symphony Gala Committee 2009
Another Way 2008
CPR2U 2007
Helping Neighborhood Project Students Volunteers 2006

Volunteer Youth Group of the Year
The Let It Be Foundation, Jr. Advisory Team 2013

Professional of the Year
Porsche Nichols-McCoy 2016
Tim Evans 2015

Lezli Roberts (Small Organization) 2014
Rachelle Bussell, CFRE (Large Organization) 2014
Greg Bradbard 2013
Debbie A. Cannon 2011
Catherine Grinnan 2010
Vici Nagel 2009
Kathleen Fariss 2008
Cynthia DeSoto 2007
Beverly Smith 2006

Youth Volunteer of the Year
Mia McLane 2016
Jasia Morrison 2015

Keely Proctor 2014
Ashlee Gonzalez 2013
Jea Yun "Jenny" Sim 2012
Khristina Pinon 2011
Wyatt Caley 2010
Jaylene Chung 2010
Students in Free Enterprises, La Sierra University 2009
Savannah Edwards 2008
Sara
Guarjardo 2007

Honorable Mention
Rivervally District Easter Sunrise Service
Trailing Cleaning & Lighting 2006

Judges Award
Change of Life Foundation 2010

 

National Philanthropy Day

       Platinum Award Sponsor

                Gold Sponsors

 

 

 

Video Gallery